Tuesday, October 12, 2010

<data:blog.title/>

My band Biscuits and Gravy is performing once again this Thursday Oct. 14th at 12th & Porter. This is our second time opening up for the Nappy Roots, we already know they gon kill it and yall know BAG is gonna do the same! Check out this video with some EXCLUSIVE (clusive clusive clusive) footage of the band rehearsing "Super High" by Rick Ross and Ne-Yo. Hopefully this'll get yall excited for Thursday and all that the band has in store



http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2ZUVQ79KqFM

Click here for tickets

Also, click here to download our free EP

PEACE

Labels: , ,



4:44 PM 0 comments

Monday, October 4, 2010

<data:blog.title/>
Meant to post this a week or so back. If u know me, then u MUST know I am a product of Tim and Eric Awesome Show Great Job. Lol Anyway my dream has come true and they are coming to Nashville at the Cannery on Dec 3rd. Yup, they tour. Between this and Snoop Dogg at Vandy this month, 2010 is far from over. If you dont laugh at the video below then you wont laugh at the show hahaha



http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FPWZuIAED3U

Stupidity at its funniest lol

Click here for tickets and more info

PEACE

Labels: , ,



5:29 PM 0 comments